Pen names of Malayalam writers Pen names of Malayalam writers


Pen names of Malayalam writersPen names of Malayalam writers



Click here to other Kerala PSC Study notes.

Pen Names of Malayalam Writers

The below section contains the Pen names of famous Malayalam writers. This help in preparation for upcoming PSC exams.

Pen Name Writer
A.T. Kovoor (കോവൂർ) Abraham Thomas
Abhayadev ( അഭയദേവ്) Ayyappan Pillai
Akkitham (അക്കിത്തം) Achuthan Nampoothiri
Anand (ആനന്ദ്) P. Sachidanandan
Asha menon (ആശാ മേനോൻ) K. Sreekumar
Attoor (ആറ്റൂര്‍) Krishna Pisharody
Ayyaneth (അയ്യനേത്ത്) A.P. Pathrose
Batton Bose (ബാറ്റണ്‍ ബോസ്) K.M.Chacko
C.V. C.V. Ramanpillai
Cherukaadu (ചെറുകാട് ) Govinda Pisharadi
Cynic (സിനിക്) M. Vasudevan Nair
D.C. Kizhakemuri (ഡി.സി. കിഴക്കെമുറി) Dominic Chacko (ഡൊമിനിക് ചാക്കോ)
E.V. E.V. Krishnapillai
Edamaruku (ഇടമറുക്) T.C. Joseph
Edappally (ഇടപ്പള്ളി) Raghavan Pillai (രാഘവൻ പിള്ള)
Edassery (ഇടശ്ശേരി ) Govindan Nair
Ekalavyan (ഏകലവ്യന്‍) K.M. Matthew
Induchoodan (ഇന്ദുചൂഡന്‍) K.K. Neelakandan
K. Panoor (കെ.. പാനൂർ കുഞ്ഞിരാമൻ ) Kunjiraman Panoor (കുഞ്ഞിരാമൻ പാനൂർ)
Kaanam (കാനം ) E.J. Philip
Kadammanitta (കടമ്മനിട്ട ) Ramakrishnan
Kakkanadan (കാക്കനാടൻ) George Varghese
Karoor (കാരൂർ) Neelakantan Pillai
Kattakayam (കട്ടക്കയം) Cherian Mappillai
Keralan (കേരള൯) Swadeshabhimani Ramakrishna Pillai
Kesari (കേസരി) Vajrasoochi (വജ്രസൂചി) Vajrabahu (വജ്രാബാഹു Vengayil Kunhiraman Nayanar
Kesavapillai (കേശവപിള്ള) Bodheswaran
Kovilan (കോവിലൻ) V.V. Ayyappan
Kozhikodan (കോഴിക്കോടന്‍ ) Appukuttan Nair
Krishna Chaithanya (കൃഷ്ണ ചൈതന്യ) K. Krishnan Nair (കെ. കൃഷ്ണന്‍ നായര്‍)
Kunjunni Mash (കുഞ്ഞുണ്ണി മാഷ്) Kuttettan (കുട്ടേട്ടൻ) Kunjunni
Kuttippuram (കുറ്റിപ്പുറം) Kesavan Nair
Kuttipuzha (കുറ്റിപ്പുഴ) Krishnapillai
M.R.B. M.R. Bhattathiripad
Madamb Kunjikuttan (മാടമ്പ് കുഞ്ഞുകുട്ടൻ) P. Sankaran Namboothiri
Madhavikutty (മാധവിക്കുട്ടി ) Kamala Surayya
Mali (മാലി) V. Madhavan Nair
Mary John Thottam (മേരി ജോൺ തോട്ടം) Sister Mary Benigna (ബനീഞ്ഞ)
Muloor (Mooloor Asan, Sarasa Kavi,) (മൂലൂർ) S. Padmanabha Panikar
N.K. Desam (എന്‍.കെ. ദേശം ) N. Kuttikrishna Pillai
N.K. Krishnankutty (എന്‍.കെ. കൃഷ്ണന്‍കുട്ടി ) Veloor Krishnankutti
N.N. Kakkad (എൻ.എൻ. കക്കാട്) K. Narayanan Nampoothiri
N.V. N.V. Krishna Warrier
Nagavally (നാഗവല്ലി) Nagavally R. S. Kurup
Nalankal (നാലാങ്കൽ) Krishna Pillai
Nandanar (നന്തനാർ ) P.C. Gopalan
  • Cynic – M. Vasudevan
  • Kakkanadan – George Varghese
  • Kovilan – V.V. Ayyappan
  • Mali – V. Madhavan Nair
  • Nandanar – P.C. Gopalan
  • Omchery – N. Narayana Pillai
  • Sanjayan – Manikkoth Ramunni Nair
  • Thikkodiyan : P.Kunjanandan Nair
  • Uroob – P.C. Kuttikrishnan
  • Vilasini – M.K. Menon
Pen Name Writer
Olappamanna (ഒളപ്പമണ്ണ) Subrahmanyan Nampoothirippad
Omchery (ഓംചേരി) N. Narayanan Pillai
Pamman (പമ്മന്‍) R. Parmeswara Menon
Parappuram ( പാറപ്പുറം ) K.E. Mathayi
Pavanan (പവനൻ) P V Narayanan Nair
Premji (പ്രേംജി) M.P. Bhattathiripad
S.K. S.K. Pottakkadu
Sanjayan (സഞ്ജയൻ) Manikoth Ramunni Nair
Seetharaman (സീതാരാമന്‍) P. Sasidharan Pillai
Sethu (സേതു) A. Sethumadhavan
Sumangala (സുമിത്ര) Leela Nampoothiripad
Sumithra (സുമംഗല) Gopalakrishnan
Surasu (സുരാസു) Bala Gopala Kurup
Thikkodiyan (തിക്കോടിയൻ) P. Kunjanananthan Nair (പി. കുഞ്ഞനന്തൻ നായർ )
Thulasivanam (തുളസീവനം) R. Ramachandran Nair
Ulloor (ഉള്ളൂർ) S. Parameswaran Nair
Uroob (ഉറൂബ് ) P.C. Kuttikrishnan
V.K.N V.K. Narayanankutti
V.T. V.T. Bhattathiripad
Vaisakhan (വൈശാഖൻ) M.K. Gopinathan Nair
Vilasini (വിലാസിനി) M.K. Menon (എം. കൃഷ്ണൻകുട്ടി മേനോൻ)

മലയാള സാഹിത്യം - തൂലികനാമങ്ങള്‍

  • അക്കിത്തം - അച്യുതന്‍ നമ്പൂതിരി
  • അയ്യനേത്ത് - എ പി പത്രോസ്
  • ആനന്ദ് - പി. സച്ചിദാനന്ദന്‍
  • ആഷാ മേനോന്‍ - കെ.ശ്രീകുമാര്‍
  • ഇടപ്പള്ളി - രാഘവന്‍പിള്ള
  • ഇടമറുക് - ടി സി ജോസഫ്
  • ഇടശ്ശേരി - ഗോവിന്ദന്‍ നായര്‍
  • ഇന്ദുചൂഡന്‍ - കെ കെ നീലകണ്ഠന്‍
  • ഉറൂബ് - പി സി കുട്ടികൃഷ്ണന്‍
  • ഉള്ളൂര്‍ - എസ് പരമേശ്വരയ്യര്‍
  • എം ആര്‍ ബി - എം ആര്‍ ഭട്ടതിരിപ്പാട്
  • എം ടി - വാസുദേവന്‍ നായര്‍
  • എസ് കെ പൊറ്റേക്കാട് - ശങ്കരങ്കുട്ടി പൊറ്റേക്കാട്
  • ഏകലവ്യന്‍ - കെ.എം മാത്യു
  • ഒ.എൻ.വി - ഒ.എൻ. വേലുകുറുപ്പ്
  • ഒളപ്പമണ്ണ - സുബ്രമണ്യന്‍ നമ്പൂതിരിപ്പാട്
  • ഓംചേരി - എം. നാരായണൻ പിള്ള
  • കടമ്മനിട്ട - രാമകൃഷ്ണന്‍
  • കട്ടക്കയം - ചെരിയാന്‍ മാപ്പിള
  • കാക്കനാടന്‍ - ജോര്‍ജ് വര്‍ഗീസ്‌
  • കാരൂര്‍ - നീലകണ്ഠപ്പിള്ള
  • കുറ്റിപ്പുഴ - കൃഷ്ണപ്പിള്ള
  • കേസരി - എ.ബാലകൃഷ്ണപ്പിള്ള
  • കേസരി, വജ്രസൂചി, വജ്രബാഹു - വേങ്ങയിൽ കുഞ്ഞിരാമൻ നായർ
  • കോഴിക്കോടൻ - അപ്പുക്കുട്ടൻ നായർ
  • കോവിലന്‍ - പി വി അയ്യപ്പന്‍
  • ചങ്ങമ്പുഴ - കൃഷ്ണപ്പിള്ള
  • ചെറുകാട് - സി. ഗോവിന്ദപിഷാരടി
  • ജി - ജി. ശങ്കരക്കുറുപ്പ്
  • തകഴി - ശിവശങ്കരപ്പിള്ള
  • തിക്കോടിയന്‍ - പി .കുഞ്ഞനന്തന്‍ നായര്‍
  • തുളസീവനം - ആര്‍ രാമചന്ദ്രന്‍ നായര്‍
  • നന്തനാര്‍ - പി സി ഗോപാലൻ
  • നാലപ്പാട്ട് - നാരായണമേനോന്‍
  • നാലാങ്കല്‍ - കൃഷ്ണപ്പിള്ള
  • പവനന്‍ - പി വി നാരായണന്‍ നായര്‍
  • പാറപ്പുറം - കെ ഇ മത്തായി
  • പി - പി. കുഞ്ഞിരാമൻ നായർ
  • പ്രേംജി - എം പി ഭട്ടത്തിരിപ്പാട്
  • പ്രേംജീ - എം.പി ഭട്ടതിരിപ്പാട്
  • മാലി - മാധവന്‍ നായര്‍
  • വി കെ എന്‍ - വി കെ നാരായണന്‍ നായര്‍
  • വിലാസിനി - എം കെ മേനോന്‍
  • വെണ്ണിക്കുളം - ഗോപാലക്കുറുപ്പ്
  • സഞ്ജയൻ - മാണിക്കോത്ത് രാമുണ്ണി നായര്‍
  • സിനിക് - എം വാസുദേവന്‍ നായര്‍
  • സീതാരാമന്‍ - പി ശ്രീധരന്‍ പിള്ള
  • സുകുമാര്‍ - എസ് സുകുമാരന്‍ പോറ്റി
  • സുമംഗല - ലീല നമ്പൂതിരിപ്പാട്
  • സുരാസു - ബാലഗോപാലകുറുപ്പ്
Click here to search study notes. Click here to view all Kerala PSC Study notes. Click here to read PSC Question Bank by Category wise. Click here to Test your knowledge by atteneding Quiz.

Logo
Logo
Oscars 2018 - List of Winners

Open

The 90th Academy Awards ceremony, presented by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS), honored the best films of 2017 and took place at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California on 4 March 2018. Oscars 2018 - List of Winners is.

 .

Best Picture: The Shape of Water.
Actress in a Leading Role: Frances McDormand for Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri.
Actor in a Leading Role: Gary Oldman for Darkest Hour.
Directing: Guillermo del Toro for The Shape of Water.
Adapted Screenplay: James Ivory for Call Me by Your Name.
Animated Feature Film: Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson for Coco.
Animated Short Film: Kobe Bryant and Glen Keane for Dear Basketball.
Best Actor in a Supporting Role: Sam Rockwell for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.
Best Actress in a Supporting Role: Allison Janney for I, Tonya.
Cinematograp...

Open

Computer GK Questions. Hindi

Open

1. कम्पयूटर में विण्डों एक प्रकार है– .

(A) सॉफ्टवेयर का (B) हार्डवेयर का (C) दोनों का (D) किसी का नहीं (Ans : A).


2. निम्नलिखित में से किसे ‘कम्प्यूटर का पितामह’ कहा जाता है? .

(A) हरमन होलेरिथ (B) चार्ल्स बेबेज (C) बेल्स पास्कल (D) जोसेफ जैक्यूर्ड (Ans : B).


3. CD-ROM है एक– .

(A) सेमीकण्डक्टर मेमोरी (B) मैग्नेटिक मेमोरी (C) मेमोरी रजिस्टर (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं (Ans : B).
LINE_...

Open

നിറങ്ങളും രാസഘടകങ്ങളും. സസ്യങ്ങളും ശാസ്ത്രീയ നാമവും

Open

നിറങ്ങളും രാസഘടകങ്ങളും തക്കാളി : ലൈക്കോപ്പിൻ .
കുങ്കുമം : ബിക് സിൻ.
പുഷ്പം : ആന്തോസയാനിൻ.
ഇലകൾ : ക്ലോറോഫിൽ.
മഞ്ഞൾ : കുരക്കുമിൻ.
കാരറ്റ് : കരോട്ടിൻ.
ഇലകളിലെ മഞ്ഞനിറം : സാന്തോഫിൽ.


സസ്യങ്ങളും ശാസ്ത്രീയ നാമവും  .

ചുവന്നുള്ളി : അല്ലിയം സെപ.
ചന്ദനം : സന്റാലം ആൽബം.
കുരുമുളക് : പെപ്പർ നെഗ്രം.
കസ്തൂരി മഞ്ഞൾ : കുരക്കു മ അരോമാറ്റിക്ക.
ഏലം...

Open