indian history psc questions and answers in malayalam indian history psc questions and answers in malayalam


indian history psc questions and answers in malayalamindian history psc questions and answers in malayalam



Click here to other Kerala PSC Study notes.

Indian history questions and answers in Malayalam for Kerala PSC Exams are given below.

1. അറബികളുടെ സിന്ധാക്രമണം നടന്ന വര്‍ഷം

A) എ.ഡി. 622

B) എ.ഡി. 714

C) എ.ഡി. 712

D) എ.ഡി. 620

Correct Option : C

 


 

2. പേര്‍ഷ്യന്‍ ഹോമര്‍ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്

A) അല്‍ബറൂണി

B) അബുള്‍ ഫസല്‍

C) അബുള്‍ ഫൈസി

D) ഫിര്‍ദൗസി

Correct Option : D

 


 

3. ഗുജറാത്തിലെ സോമനാഥ ക്ഷേത്രം ആക്രമിച്ചത്

A) മുഹമ്മദ് ഗോറി

B) പൃഥ്വിരാജ് ചൗഹാന്‍

C) മുഹമ്മദ് ബിന്‍ കാസിം

D) മുഹമ്മദ് ഗസ്നി

Correct Option : D

 


 

4. ഡല്‍ഹി ഭരിച്ച അവസാന ഹിന്ദു രാജാവ്

A) ഹര്‍ഷ വര്‍ദ്ധനന്‍

B) പൃഥ്വിരാജ് ചൗഹാന്‍

C) ദാഹിര്‍

D) അശോകന്‍

Correct Option : B

 


 

5. പൃഥ്വിരാജ് റാസോ രചിച്ചതാര്

A) ഫിര്‍ദൗസി

B) അബ്ദുള്‍ ഫൈസി

C) ചന്ദ് ബര്‍ദായി

D) അബുള്‍ ഫസല്‍

Correct Option : C

 


 

6. റായ് പിത്തോറ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത്

A) പൃഥ്വിരാജ് ചൗഹാന്‍

B) ഹര്‍ഷ വര്‍ദ്ധനന്‍

C) കുത്തബ്ദ്ദീന്‍ ഐബക്

D) ഇല്‍ത്തുമിഷ്

Correct Option : A

 


 

7. കുത്തബ്മിനാര്‍ പണി പൂര്‍ത്തി യാക്കിയത്

A) കുത്തബ്ദ്ദീന്‍ ഐബക്

B) ആരം ഷാ

C) ബാല്‍ബന്‍

D) ഇല്‍ത്തുമിഷ്

Correct Option : D

 


 

8. ലാക്ബക്ഷ് എന്നറിയപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നത്

A) ഇല്‍ത്തുമിഷ്

B) ബാല്‍ബന്‍

C) കുത്തബ്ദ്ദീന്‍ ഐബക്

D) അലാവുദ്ദീന്‍ ഖില്‍ജി

Correct Option : C

 


 

9. ഏറ്റവും കുറച്ച് കാലം ഡല്‍ഹി ഭരിച്ച രാജവംശം

A) തുഗ്ലക്ക് വംശം

B) ലോധി വംശം

C) ഖില്‍ജി വംശം

D) അടിമ വംശം

Correct Option : C

 


 

10. നിണവും ഇരുമ്പും എന്ന നയം നടപ്പിലാക്കിയത്

A) ഇല്‍ത്തുമിഷ്

B) കുത്തബ്ദ്ദീന്‍ ഐബക്

C) ബാല്‍ബന്‍

D) അലാവുദ്ദീന്‍ ഖില്‍ജി

Correct Option : C

Read more History questions and answers.


Click here to search study notes. Click here to view all Kerala PSC Study notes. Click here to read PSC Question Bank by Category wise. Click here to Test your knowledge by atteneding Quiz.

Logo
Logo
The Prime Ministers of India

Open

The Prime Ministers of India (ഇന്ത്യയിലെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിമാർ) .


ആദ്യം : ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു .

പ്രായം കൂടിയ വ്യക്തി : മൊറാർജി ദേശായി.

പ്രായം കുറഞ്ഞ വ്യക്തി : രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധി .

പാർലമെന്റിനെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യാത്ത പ്രധാന മന്ത്രി : ചരൺ സിങ് .

പാർലിമെന്റിൽ അംഗമാകാതെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പദത്തിൽ എത്തിയ ആദ്യ വ്യക്തി : ദേവഗൗഡ .

ആദ്യ ആക്ടിങ് പ്രധാന മന്ത്രി : ഗുരുസലി...

Open

Tricks and Tips for Boat and Stream Questions

Open

Shortcut tricks on boats and streams are one of the most important topics in exams. These are the formulas and examples on Boats and Streams (Cyclist and the wind or Swimmer and stream) questions. These examples will help you to better understand shortcut tricks on boats and streams questions.


There are multiple types of questions asked from these topics. The speed of the boat in still water and the speed of stream will give in questions, You have to find the time taken by boat to go upstream and downstream. .
The speed of the boat in up and down stream will give in question,  you need to find the average speed of the boat.
The speed of boat to go up or down the stream will give in question, you need to find speed of boat in still water and speed of stream.
The time taken by boat to reach a place in up and downstream will given in question, you need to find the distance to the place.

LINE_F...

Open

Important events and years in the Indian History

Open

Government of India Act (1858).
Indian National Congress (1885).
Partition of Bengal (1905).
Muslim League (1906).
Swadeshi Movement (1905).
Morley-Minto Reforms (1909).
Lucknow Pact (1916).
Home Rule Movement (1916-­1920).
The Gandhian Era (1917-1947).
Khilafat Movement (1920).
The Rowlatt Act (1919).
Jallianwalla Bagh Massacre (1919).
Non-Cooperation Movement (1920).
Chauri Chaura Incident (1922).
Swaraj Party (1923).
Simon Commission (1927).
Dandi March (1930).
Gandhi-Irwin Pact (1931).
The Government of India Act, 1935.
Quit India Movement (1942).
Cabinet Mission Plan (1946).
Interim Government (1946).
Formation of Constituent Assembly (1946).
Mountbatten Plan (1947).
The Indian Independence Act, 1947.
Partition of India (1947). LINE_...

Open