67th National Film Awards 67th National Film Awards


67th National Film Awards67th National Film Awards



Click here to other Kerala PSC Study notes.

National Film Awards were first awarded in 1954. The 67th National Film Awards are announced. The ceremony was supposed to be held last year but was delayed due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Here is the complete list of 67th National Film Awards winners.

Category Winner
SCREENPLAY
Original Screenplay Jyeshthoputri
Adapted Screenplay Gumnaami
Dialogue Writer The Tashkent Files (Hindi)
Best Cinematography Jallikkettu (Malayalam)
Best Female Playback Singer Bardo (Marathi)
Best Male PLayback Singer Kesri, Teri Mitti (Hindi)
Best Supporting Actress The Tashkent Files, Pallavi Joshi
Best Supporting Actor Super Deluxe, Vijaya Sethupathi
Best Actress Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika, Panga)
Best Actor Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle and Dhanush for Asuran
Best Direction Bahattar Hoorain
Best Children Film Kastoori (Hindi)
Best Film on Environment Conservation Water Burial
Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of Director Helen (Malayalam)
Best Feature Film Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham (Malayalam)
MUSIC DIRECTION
Song Viswasam (Tamil)
Music Direction Jyeshthoputro
Make-Up Artist Helen
Best Production Design Anandi Gopal
Best Editing Jersey (Telugu)
Best Audiography lewduh (Khasi)
FEATURE FILM
Best Tulu Film Pingara
Best Paniya Film Kenjira
Best Mishing Film Anu Ruwad
Best Khasi Film Lewduh
Best Haryanvi Film Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti
Best Chattisgarhi Film Bhulan The Maze
Best Telugu Film Jersey
Best Tamil Film Asuran
Best Punjabi Film Rab Da Radio 2
Best Odiya Film Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita
Best Manipuri Film Eigi Kona
Best Malayalam Film Kalla Nottam
Best Marathi Film Bardo
Best Konkani Film Kaajro
Best Kannada Film Akshi
Best Hindi Film Chhichhore
Best Bengali Film Gumnaami
Best Assamese Film Ronuwa- Who Never Surrender
NON FEATURE FILM
Best Narration Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough
Best Editing Shut Up Sona, Arjun Gourisaria
Best Audiography Radha (Musical), Allwin Rego and Sanjay Maurya
Best On-Location Sound Recordist Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar
Best Cinematography Sonsi, Savita Singh
Best Direction Knock Knock Knock (English/Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria
Best Film on Family Values Oru Paathiraa Swapnam Pole (Malayalam)
Best Short Fiction Film Custody (Hindi/English)
Special Jury Award Small Scale Societies (English)
Best Animation Film Radha (Musical)
Best Investigative Film Jakkal
Best Exploration Film Wild Karnataka (English)
Best Education Film: Apples and Oranges (English)
Best Film on Social Issues Holy Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)
Best Environment Film The Stork Saviours (Hindi)
Best Promotional Film The Shower (Hindi)
Best Art and Culture Film Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Odia)
Best Biographical Film Elephants Do Remember (English)
Best Ethnographic Film Charan-Atva The Essence of Being a Nomad (Gujarati)
Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director Khisa (Marathi)
Best Non-Feature Film An Engineered Dream (Hindi)
Click here to search study notes. Click here to view all Kerala PSC Study notes. Click here to read PSC Question Bank by Category wise. Click here to Test your knowledge by atteneding Quiz.

Logo
Logo
Jathas and leaders

Open

Jatha Place Leader .
ഉപ്പ് സത്യാഗ്രഹ മാർച്ച്‌ പാലക്കാട്‌ - പയ്യന്നൂർ ടി ആർ കൃഷ്ണ സ്വാമി അയ്യർ .
കർഷക മാർച്ച്‌ കാസർഗോഡ് - തിരുവനന്തപുരം AK ഗോപാലൻ (1960) .
കർഷക മാർച്ച്‌ പാലക്കാട്‌ - സബർമതി ആനന്ദ തീർത്തൻ .
ജീവശിഖാ മാർച്ച്‌ അങ്കമാലി - തിരുവനന്തപുരം മന്നത് പദ്മനാഭൻ 1959 .
ടെംപിൾ ജാഥ കണ്ണൂർ - ഗുരുവായൂർ AK ഗോപാലൻ .
പട്ടിണി ജാഥ കണ്ണൂർ - മദ്രാസ് എ.കെ ഗോപാലൻ (1936) .
മലബാർ ജാഥ കോഴ...

Open

National Laboratories and Locations

Open

Central Building Research Institute: Roorkee (UP).
Central Drug Research Institute: Lucknow (UP).
Central Food Technological Research Institute: Mysore.
Central Leather Research Institute: Chennai.
Central Mining Research Station: Dhanbad (Bihar).
Central Road Research Institute: New Delhi.
Indian Institute of Petroleum: Dehra Dun (Uttaranchal).
National Aeronautical Laboratory: Bangalore.
National Chemical Laboratory: Pune.
National Environment Engineering Research Institute (NEERI): Nagpur.
National Institute of Oceanography: Panaji (Goa).
National Physical Laboratory: New Delhi.
...

Open

List of Worlds Largest, Smallest, Highest, Lowest and Deepest Things

Open

Busiest Airport : Chicago O'Hare International Airport .
Coldest Place : Vostok, Antarctica.
Coldest Planet : Neptune.
Deepest Gorge : Hell’s Canyon, USA.
Deepest Lake : Lake Baikal, Siberia.
Deepest Ocean : Pacific Ocean.
Deepest Point in the Ocean : Challenger deep of Mariana Trench in Pacific Ocean.
Deepest in the World.
Driest Place : Death Valley, California.
Fastest Bird : Swift.
Fastest Land Animal : Cheetah.
Fastest Planet : Mercury.
Heaviest Rainfall : Mawsynram, India.
Highest Active Volcano : Guayathiri, Chile.
Highest Airport : Lhasa Airport, Tibet.
Highest Bridge : Milau, France.
Highest Capital City : La Paz, Bolivia.
Highest Continent : Antarctica.
Highest Lake : Titicaca, Bolivia.
Highest Mountain Peak : Mt. Everest.
Highest Mountain Peak : Mt. Everest, Nepal.
...

Open