67th National Film Awards 67th National Film Awards


67th National Film Awards67th National Film Awards



Click here to other Kerala PSC Study notes.

National Film Awards were first awarded in 1954. The 67th National Film Awards are announced. The ceremony was supposed to be held last year but was delayed due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Here is the complete list of 67th National Film Awards winners.

Category Winner
SCREENPLAY
Original Screenplay Jyeshthoputri
Adapted Screenplay Gumnaami
Dialogue Writer The Tashkent Files (Hindi)
Best Cinematography Jallikkettu (Malayalam)
Best Female Playback Singer Bardo (Marathi)
Best Male PLayback Singer Kesri, Teri Mitti (Hindi)
Best Supporting Actress The Tashkent Files, Pallavi Joshi
Best Supporting Actor Super Deluxe, Vijaya Sethupathi
Best Actress Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika, Panga)
Best Actor Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle and Dhanush for Asuran
Best Direction Bahattar Hoorain
Best Children Film Kastoori (Hindi)
Best Film on Environment Conservation Water Burial
Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of Director Helen (Malayalam)
Best Feature Film Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham (Malayalam)
MUSIC DIRECTION
Song Viswasam (Tamil)
Music Direction Jyeshthoputro
Make-Up Artist Helen
Best Production Design Anandi Gopal
Best Editing Jersey (Telugu)
Best Audiography lewduh (Khasi)
FEATURE FILM
Best Tulu Film Pingara
Best Paniya Film Kenjira
Best Mishing Film Anu Ruwad
Best Khasi Film Lewduh
Best Haryanvi Film Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti
Best Chattisgarhi Film Bhulan The Maze
Best Telugu Film Jersey
Best Tamil Film Asuran
Best Punjabi Film Rab Da Radio 2
Best Odiya Film Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita
Best Manipuri Film Eigi Kona
Best Malayalam Film Kalla Nottam
Best Marathi Film Bardo
Best Konkani Film Kaajro
Best Kannada Film Akshi
Best Hindi Film Chhichhore
Best Bengali Film Gumnaami
Best Assamese Film Ronuwa- Who Never Surrender
NON FEATURE FILM
Best Narration Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough
Best Editing Shut Up Sona, Arjun Gourisaria
Best Audiography Radha (Musical), Allwin Rego and Sanjay Maurya
Best On-Location Sound Recordist Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar
Best Cinematography Sonsi, Savita Singh
Best Direction Knock Knock Knock (English/Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria
Best Film on Family Values Oru Paathiraa Swapnam Pole (Malayalam)
Best Short Fiction Film Custody (Hindi/English)
Special Jury Award Small Scale Societies (English)
Best Animation Film Radha (Musical)
Best Investigative Film Jakkal
Best Exploration Film Wild Karnataka (English)
Best Education Film: Apples and Oranges (English)
Best Film on Social Issues Holy Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)
Best Environment Film The Stork Saviours (Hindi)
Best Promotional Film The Shower (Hindi)
Best Art and Culture Film Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Odia)
Best Biographical Film Elephants Do Remember (English)
Best Ethnographic Film Charan-Atva The Essence of Being a Nomad (Gujarati)
Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director Khisa (Marathi)
Best Non-Feature Film An Engineered Dream (Hindi)
Click here to search study notes. Click here to view all Kerala PSC Study notes. Click here to read PSC Question Bank by Category wise. Click here to Test your knowledge by atteneding Quiz.

Logo
Logo
Kerala Renaissance Study Material Part 1

Open

നവോഥാന നായകന്മാരുടെ പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ .


തയ്‌ക്കാട്‌ അയ്യാ .

ഉജ്ജയിനി മഹാകാളി .
എന്റെ കാശിയാത്ര .
പഴനിദൈവം .
ബ്രഹ്മോത്തരകാണ്ഡം .
രാമായണംപാട്ടു .
ഹനുമാൻ പാമലൈ .


ബ്രഹ്മാനന്ദ ശിവയോഗി  .

ആനന്ദകുമ്മി .
ആനന്ദദർശനം .
ജ്ഞാനകുമ്മി .
മോക്ഷപ്രദീപം .
ശിവയോഗരഹസ്യം .
സിദാനുഭൂതി .
സ്ത്രീവിദ്യ പോഷ...

Open

List of Worlds Largest, Smallest, Highest, Lowest and Deepest Things

Open

Busiest Airport : Chicago O'Hare International Airport .
Coldest Place : Vostok, Antarctica.
Coldest Planet : Neptune.
Deepest Gorge : Hell’s Canyon, USA.
Deepest Lake : Lake Baikal, Siberia.
Deepest Ocean : Pacific Ocean.
Deepest Point in the Ocean : Challenger deep of Mariana Trench in Pacific Ocean.
Deepest in the World.
Driest Place : Death Valley, California.
Fastest Bird : Swift.
Fastest Land Animal : Cheetah.
Fastest Planet : Mercury.
Heaviest Rainfall : Mawsynram, India.
Highest Active Volcano : Guayathiri, Chile.
Highest Airport : Lhasa Airport, Tibet.
Highest Bridge : Milau, France.
Highest Capital City : La Paz, Bolivia.
Highest Continent : Antarctica.
Highest Lake : Titicaca, Bolivia.
Highest Mountain Peak : Mt. Everest.
Highest Mountain Peak : Mt. Everest, Nepal.
...

Open

രക്തത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള വിവരങ്ങൾ ( Information about Blood )

Open

Functions of Blood Supply of oxygen to tissues (red cells).
Supply of nutrients such as glucose, amino acids, and fatty acids.
Removal of waste such as carbon dioxide, urea, and lactic acid.
Immunological functions, including circulation of white blood cells, and detection of foreign material by antibodies.
Coagulation, the response to a broken blood vessel, the conversion of blood from a liquid to a semisolid gel to stop bleeding.
Messenger functions, including the transport of hormones and the signaling of tissue damage.
Regulation of core body temperature.
Hydraulic functions.
There are four main blood groups  blood group A – has A antigens on the red blood cells with anti-B antibodies in the plasma.
blood group B – has B antigens with anti-A antibodies in the plasma.
blood group O – has no antigens, but both anti-A and anti-B antibodies in the plasma.
blood grou...

Open